Committee Chairs

Michelle Barnett
Michelle Barnett
Young Women Energized Chair
TPC Group
Katherine Culbert
Katherine Culbert
New Members Chair
CEO, K and K Process, LLC
 
Yemi Oyerinde
Yemi Oyerinde
Advisory Board Chair
Market Scientist, INEOS Oligomers
 
Lidiya Deane
Lidiya Deane
Executive Events Chair
Director, Stout Risius Ross, LLC
 
Emily M. Bahena
Emily M. Bahena
Mentoring Chair
Senior Consultant, Capitalize Consulting
Bethany Eggleston
Bethany Eggleston
Mentoring Chair

Chesnee Davis
Special Events Chair
Halliburton Energy Services, Inc.
 
Megan Fabian
Special Events Chair
TechnipFMC
 
Melodie Puente
Melodie Puente
Special Events Chair
Operations Engineer, Diamond Offshore
 
Chesnee Davis
Partnership Chair
Halliburton Energy Services, Inc.
 
Amy S. Dearman
Amy S. Dearman
Partnership Chair
Williams
 
Nicole Saegusa
Partnership Chair
Sales Representative, Calpine Solutions
 
Tanya Merla Leiber
Tanya Merla Leiber
Corporate Membership Chair
Procurement Category Advisor, Accenture
 
Cheryl Crawford
Cheryl Crawford
Chief of Staff
EDF Energy - Houston Sponsor
 
Lerismar Roman
Lerismar Roman
Chief of Staff
Senior Recruiting and Sales Manager, LT Global Staffing, Inc.
 
Toya Campbell
Membership Retention Coordination Chair
Products Pipeline Permitting Manager, Kinder Morgan
 
Jana Ames
Executive Membership Chair
Associate Director, Cristo Rey Jesuit Preparatory High School
 
Candace Johnson
Newsletter & Editorial Chair
Total Petrochemicals and Refining USA, Inc.
 
Anne Larboullet
Anne Larboullet
Executive Membership Chair
Marketing Strategy Consultant,
 
Lorelei Nilsson Scott
Social Media Chair
Commercial Coordinator, C-Innovation, LLC
 
Annette Kreuz
Annette Kreuz
Speakers Chair
USI Southwest, Inc.
Laura Preng
Laura Preng
Speakers Chair
Partner, Preng & Associates
Danielle Elizabeth Galindo
Danielle Elizabeth Galindo
Sponsorship Chair
Team Lead, Safire Consulting LLC
 
Katy Clare Tresselt
Sponsorship Chair
Deloitte
Lahari Veligeti
Volunteer Chair
Supply Chain & Operations Manager, PwC